Privacy - Ombrellificio Fornara Angela snc Borgomanero

Logo Ombrellificio Fornara Angela snc
Go to content
Cookies policy and website navigation (with traffic analyzers)
 
 
This information is given to individuals who access and consult the site of Ombrellificio Fornara Angela snc of Fornara Angela E C., pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".
 
 
Identity of the Owner
 
This web site is managed by Zanetta Valter, owner of the treatment of Ombrellificio Fornara Angela snc of Fornara Angela E C. based in Via Noce 17,28021 - Borgomanero (No). Owner guarantees the security,the confidentiality and the protection of personal data in their possession, at any stage of the treatment . The personal data collected are used in compliance with the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and GDPR 679/16.
 
 
The DPO has not been designated.
 
 
Purpose of the treatment
 
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate in this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but then could allows user to be indentified , through processing and association with data held by third parties.In this data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after the processing. The data could be used to verify the responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
 
 
Legal basis of the processing
 
The use of technical cookies is a processing carried out in the legitimate interest of the owner; the use of analytical cookies is carried out with the consent of the interested party.
 
 
Addresee of the data
 
The Data Controller does not communicate any personal identification data or information to third parties unless, as strictly necessary, to those who act as suppliers for the provision of services relating to the management of the website and for the consequent management of the contractual relationship and related administrative obligations.
 
 
Data transfer
 
The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third party countries or international organizations.
 
 
Data retention
 
The Data Controller retains the data for the time necessary to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data is deleted immediately after processing.
 
 
Rights of the interested party
 
With reference to the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right of opposition, 22 right to oppose the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679 / 16, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the address above, or by email, specifying the subject of his request, the right that he intends to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting the legitimacy of the request.
 
 
Withdrawal of consent
 
With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and art. 6 of the GDPR 679/16, the interested party can withdraw the consent any time.
 
 
Complaint proposal
 
The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.
 
 
Refusal to provide data
 
The interested party can refuse to give the Owner his navigation data. To do this, you must disable cookies by following the instructions provided by your browser. Disabling cookies can make navigation and the use of the site's features worse.
 
 
Automated decision-making processes
 
The Data Controller does not process treatments consisting of automated decision-making processes.
 
 
Types of cookies
 
Cookies are information entered on the user's browser when you visit a website or use a social network with your PC, smartphone or tablet. Each cookie contains different data such as, for example, the name of the server it comes from, a numerical identifier, etc. Cookies may remain in the system for the duration of a session (ie until you close the browser used for web browsing) or for long periods and may contain a unique identification code.
 
Technical cookies
 
Some cookies are used to perform computer authentication, monitoring sessions and storing specific information about users accessing a web page. These cookies, called technical, are often useful, because they can make the browsing and the use of the web faster, because they intervene to facilitate some procedures when you shop online, when you authenticate to restricted access areas or when a website automatically recognizes the language you usually use. A particular type of cookies, called analytics, are used by the managers of the websites to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site, and then develop general statistics on the service and its use.
 
Profiling cookies
 
Other cookies instead can be used to monitor and profile users while browsing, to study their movements and habits of web browsing or consumption (what they buy, what they read, etc.), also for the purpose of sending advertisement of targeted and personalized services (called Behavioral Advertising). In this case we talk about profiling cookies. It may happen that a web page contains cookies from other sites and content in various elements hosted on the page itself, such as banner ads, images, videos, etc. These are called third-party cookies, which are usually used for profiling purposes. Given the particular invasiveness that profiling cookies (especially those of third parties) may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation provide that the user must be adequately informed about their use and express their valid consent to the inclusion of cookies on your terminal.
Cookies used
The site https://www.ombrellifornara.com/ombrellifornarashop.it uses cookies to make the services of the site simpler and more efficient for the user who views the web pages. Users who access the site will receive a very small amount of information in their devices, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in the form of small text files, the "cookies";stored in the directories used by their browser. The cookies used by https://www.ombrellifornara.com/ombrellifornarashop.it allow to :
- memorize navigation preferences,
- avoid re-entering the same information several times,
- analyze the use of the services and content provided by the site to optimize the browsing experience.
The site https://www.ombrellifornara.com/ombrellifornarashop.it uses Google Analytics or Shynistat. In this case, the information generated by the cookie about the use of the site is transmitted to Google Inc. or to Triboo Data Analytics srl and stored on its servers. These recipients of the data use this information for the purpose of producing reports on the activities of the site, intended for the Data Controller or persons appointed by it. You can refuse to provide browsing data by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser. In this regard, please refer to the information published on the Google website https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/ and the additional component of the browser for the deactivation of Google Analytics https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = it or https://www.shinystat.com/it/informativa_privacy_generale_app.html. This choice, however, could prevent you from using all the features of the site. On the contrary, by accepting the use of the cookies as described above and continuing browsing, the user provides free and unconditional consent to the processing of personal data by the Committee and Google or Inc. Triboo Data Analytics srl with the methods and for the purposes indicated above. From the moment the user clicks on any icons of Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Instagram etc., he is directed to the respective sites and receives from these cookies that are not under the control of the owner. Finally, if the user arrives on the site after clicking on a banner posted on another site, he must know that the manager of the advertising network has assigned the necessary cookies to detect the throughput and the amount of any purchases made. The responsibility of the management of these cookies is the manager of the advertising network whose information is normally available on its institutional website.

    
© 2018 OMBRELLIFICIO FORNARA ANGELA snc  
Via  Noce, 17   28021  Borgomanero  (No)Phone  Fax  + 39 0322 834129    P.Iva  01126090032

Back to content